Contact

 

Outlook8studio

Jenny Davis

Email

Website

Instagram

Facebook

 

Privacy Policy

– Updated May, 2018

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Outlook8studio – Jenny Davis website, http://outlook8studio.com.

Outlook8studio- Jenny Davis is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Outlook8studio is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Outlook8studioJenny Davis customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a name, email address, residential address or business address.

Sharing of your personal information

Outlook8studio – Jenny Davis has access to limited personal data for core business purposes.
When you place an order with me, I will receive your name, delivery address and email address. These details are used to process and deliver your order, or deal with any queries you have related to that order. The only circumstances in which I will share your data are in processing your order or complying with the law. I will never use or pass on your information to third parties for marketing purposes or any other purpose, other than the circumstances listed below, or add you to any mailing list without your explicit consent. The circumstances in which I may share your data, or parts of are:
• With customer payment services to pay for your order.
• With delivery companies to fulfil your order.
• To comply with legal or tax obligations.
Files contain some personal data and these are retained for legal, business and tax records only, for a period of 6 years. After this time, records will be deleted.
I do not obtain, retain, reuse or transfer personal data for any other purpose.

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Outlook8studio – Jenny Davis takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the this WordPress site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Outlook8studio – Jenny Davis reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Outlook8studio – Jenny Davis reserves the right to charge a fee of $15AU for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis. Request costs, cover the time/work to trace and recover personal data, printing and postage costs. The fee is payable before the Subject Access Request is actioned.

Contacting us

Outlook8studio – Jenny Davis welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: privacy-policy@outlook8studio.com

       

 

 

 

 

 

© 2009 – 2018, Jenny Davis. All rights reserved.